Full Name Mary Adelaide Dawson
Notes Mary Adelaide Dawson was one of the sixteen journalists who founded the Canadian Women's Press Club in 1904 (the "Sweet Sixteen").
Birth date 1880
Birthplace Lambton County, ON
Death date 1932
Deathplace Toronto, ON
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Mary Adelaide Dawson