Full Name Edith Jessie Archibald
Notes The following texts have been attributed to Edith Jessie Archibald but are as of yet unverified: Gufshathi and Herriaman: A Missionary Story (n.d.); Stray Songs for Glad Days and Sad Days (1894)
Birth date 1854
Birthplace St. John's, NL
Death date 1936
Deathplace Halifax, NS
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Edith Jessie Archibald