Full Name Muriel Goggin Denison
Notes A copy of one of Muriel Goggin Denison's books was accepted in 1937 as a gift for Princess Elizabeth, future queen of England. Susannah: A Little Girl with the Mounties is more well known as its 1938 reissue, Susanna of the Mounties.
Birth date 1885
Birthplace Winnipeg, MB
Death date 1954
Deathplace Toronto, ON
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Muriel Goggin Denison