Full Name Kay Druce
Notes Author and illustrator Kay Druce's small books for children are not dated, but were all written in the late 1940s and early 1950s and published by Offset Printing, in Sydney, Australia. In addition to her original titles, Kay Druce also illustrated and published a number of collections of nursery rhymes, fairy tales, and traditional children's stories.
Birth date 1906
Birthplace Montreal, QC
Death date
Deathplace
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Kay Druce