Full Name Edith Eaton
Notes Four sisters in this family were authors to varying degrees: Edith Eaton, Grace Eaton Harte, Sarah Eaton Bosse, and Winifred Eaton. It is unclear whether Little Folks is the English or American version. It is also unclear whether the Overland Monthly is the first or second series.
Birth date 1865
Birthplace Prestbury, Chester, England
Death date 1914
Deathplace Montreal, QC
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Edith Eaton

Check this box if you would like someone to contact you about your comment.