Full Name Faith Fyles
Notes Faith Fyle, botanist and the first artist emplyed by the Horitcultural Department of the Canadian government, studied at McGill University under author and scientist Dr. Carrie Derick.
Birth date 1875
Birthplace Cowansville, QC
Death date 1961
Deathplace Ottawa, ON
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Faith Fyles