Full Name Gertrude Bannerman
Notes Although her only known text was published in 1967, Gertrude Bannerman published in the Alberta Poetry Year Book in 1935.
Birth date 1886
Birthplace
Death date 1988
Deathplace Saanichton, BC
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Gertrude Bannerman