Full Name Kathleen Bayley
Notes Katherine Bayley was a member of the Canadian Women's Press Club. The pseudonym Anna Lee Scott was used by a number of women writing cooking columns and books, beginning with Katherine Bayley, followed by Grace Barbara Gray, Ethel Whitham, Helen Gagen, and Sally Henry.
Birth date 1889
Birthplace
Death date 1976
Deathplace Toronto, ON
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Kathleen Bayley