Full Name Elizabeth Lee MacDonald
Notes This author is not Elizabeth Roberts MacDonald, sister of poet Charles G.D. Roberts. For more biographical detail, see her entry in The Dictionary of Canadian Biography online.
Birth date 1835
Birthplace Cardigan River, PE
Death date 1901
Deathplace Charlottetown, PE
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Elizabeth Lee MacDonald