Full Name Ethel Hume Bennett
Notes Ethel Hume Bennett edited two volumes of Charles G.D. Roberts's stories: Thirteen Bears (1947) and Forest Folk (1949). She was a member of the Canadian Authors Association.
Birth date 1881
Birthplace Toronto, ON
Death date c1956
Deathplace Toronto, ON
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Ethel Hume Bennett