Full Name Kate Aitken
Notes Kate Aitken is possibly more well known for her radio program "The Kate Aitken Show" (1948-1957) than for her publications. She also conducted a radio interview, "Meet the Mowats," with Farley Mowat and his wife Fran on CBC radio on 14 December 1949.
Birth date 1891
Birthplace Beeton, ON
Death date 1971
Deathplace Mississauga, ON
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Kate Aitken

Check this box if you would like someone to contact you about your comment.