Full Name Margaret Anne Aitken
Notes Margaret Aitken was a member of the Canadian Women's Press Club. She was interviewed on Claire Wallace's radio program They Tell Me... on 23 March 1943.
Birth date 1908
Birthplace Newcastle, NB
Death date 1980
Deathplace
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Margaret Anne Aitken