Full Name Alice Maud Winlow
Notes This is not the same person as Alice Winlow Hucks, although both lived in Vancouver and were members of the Vancouver Poetry Writers group at the same time ("Poetry Writers Hold Final Meeting of the Year," Vancouver Sun 10 May 1939).
Birth date 1879
Birthplace Toronto, ON
Death date 1946
Deathplace Vancouver, BC
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Alice Maud Winlow