Full Name Martha Allan
Notes Martha Allan, founder of the Montreal Repertory Theatre, wrote three plays: What Fools We Mortals Be (c1935); All of a Summer's Day (c1935); Summer Solstice: A Drama in One Act (Toronto: French, 1935). Marguerite Martha Allan is no relation to poet Marguerite Buller Allan.
Birth date 1895
Birthplace Montreal, QC
Death date 1942
Deathplace Victoria, BC
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Martha Allan

Check this box if you would like someone to contact you about your comment.