Full Name Clara Rothwell Anderson
Notes Clara Anderson also wrote a number of plays that do not appear to have been published: Martha Made Over (c1920), The Joggsville Convention, Let Mary Lou Do It, Marrying Anne?, Wanted, a Wife
Birth date 1871
Birthplace Listowel, ON
Death date 1954
Deathplace Ottawa, ON
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Clara Rothwell Anderson