Full Name Kit Coleman
Notes Kit Coleman was one of the sixteen journalists who founded the Canadian Women's Press Club in 1904 (the "Sweet Sixteen").
Birth date 1856
Birthplace Galway, Ireland
Death date 1915
Deathplace Hamilton, ON
Residences
Alternate Names

Suggest an Improvement for Kit Coleman

Check this box if you would like someone to contact you about your comment.